DDL Champions by Year

YearDDL ChampionRecordManagerDenver SeriesSeries MVP
2021Fort Collins Chautaquas108-46Lance PhillipsFort Collins 4, Weehawken Sea Devils, 2Robinson Cano
2020Chattahoochee River Cats95-59Mark PanagosChattahoochee 4, University Park 2Hyun Jin Ryu
2019University Park Robins85-69Matt CourtUniversity Park 4, Centennial Blues 3Jacob Degrom
2018Old Town Trolley Dodgers92-62Keith JohnsonOld Town 4, Centennial 2Zack Godley
2017Old Town Trolley Dodgers133-21Keith JohnsonOld Town 4, Huntington Beach Innocents 1Andrew Miller
2016Fort Collins Chatauquas129-25Lance PhillipsFort Collins 4, Centennial 1Joey Votto
2015Castle Rock Quakers108-46Matt CottCastle Rock 4, Old Town 2Josh Harrison
2014Horsetooth Grays86-69David KufafkaHorsetooth 4, Centennial 3Chris Carpenter
2013Cherry Creek Reservoir Dogs100-54Stewart SchleyCherry Creek 4, Old Town 2Carlos Ruiz
2012Fort Collins Chautaquas110-44Lance PhillipsFort Collins 4, Centennial 0Matt Kemp
2011Pine Creek Crosseyed Cats92-62Mark PanagosPine Creek 4, Old Town 2Adrian Gonzalez, Hong-Chi Kuo
2010Fort Collins Chautaquas105-49Lance PhillipsFort Collins 4, Old Town 0Ryan Zimmerman
2009Old Town Trolley Dodgers103-51Keith JohnsonOld Town 4, Centennial 0Geovanny Soto
2008Old Town Trolley Dodgers99-55Keith JohnsonOld Town 4, Fort Collins 1Adam Wainwright
2007Dakota Ridge Wranglers122-32Phil RoselliDakota Ridge 4, Old Town 0Albert Pujols
2006Dakota Ridge Wranglers101-53Phil RoselliDakota Ridge 4, Fort Collins 1Jason Bay
2005Centennial Blues85-69Derek PremacCentennial 4, Windsor Belvederes 3Jeremy Burnitz
2004Cheyenne Mountain Monarchs95-59David AtkinsonCheyenne Mountain 4, Dakota Ridge 1Jim Edmonds
2003Little Superbas83-71David GladuLittleton 4, Golden Belvederes 2Todd Walker
2002Pine Creek Crosseyed Cats94-60Mark PanagosPine Creek 4, Centennial 2John Burkett, Jimmy Rollins
2001Cheyenne Mountain Monarchs99-55David AtkinsonCheyenne Mountain 4, Centennial 3Todd Helton
2000Parker Blues102-52Derek PremacParker 4, Teller County Crosseyed Cats 2Greg Maddox, Jeff Bagwell
1999Parker Blues105-49Derek PremacParker 4, Golden 2Greg Maddox
1998Parker Blues117-37Derek PremacParker 4, U-Hills Reds 1Bill Spears
1997Bayfield Highlanders104-50Carlos BossyBayfield 4, Edgewater Bears 2Barry Larkin
1996Bayfield Highlanders104-50Carlos BossyBayfield 4, Golden 1Mike Piazza
1995Green Mountain Sky Sox98-56George CorcoleotesGreen Mountain 4, Bayfield 1Fred McGriff
1994Winston Blues11-43Derek PremacWinston 4, Edgewater 2Greg Maddox
1993Bayfield Highlanders94-60Carlos BossyBayfield 4, Edgewater 1Rod Beck
1992Winston Blues111-43Derek PremacRegular season
1991Sloan Lake Sky Sox49-31George and Jim CorcoleotesRegular season winner